Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2015-11-30T15:49:54+05:30
Total number of outcomes = 6×6 =36
now, sum is 5, possibilities are = (1,4),(2,3),(3,2), (4,1),(1,4),(2,3),(3,2), (4,1) =8 outcomes
first 4 outcomes are for one and last 4 are for another.
so probability = 8/36= 2/9
2 5 2
plz mark my explanation the best..
2015-11-30T16:14:01+05:30
The answer to this question is 2/9
1 4 1
I marked his brainliest as he explained me.