Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-03T13:50:18+05:30
It was built by Sher Shah Suri Because he wanted to make a road which would connect India With Kabul, so that it would have been easier for his to travel there!
2 5 2
thank you very much
my pleasure!
:)
1540-1545 sher shah suri ne bangal me sonar village se lekar agra,delhi,lahaur, sindh tak ( G.T.ROAD)
2014-07-03T14:01:56+05:30
The grand trunk road was built by the Sher shah suri . the name THE GRAND TRUNK ROAD was given by the britishers . suri wanted to connect this road with kabul to india
1 5 1