Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-02T16:37:07+05:30
Equivalent ratios of the ratio 7:8 are
7/8 x 2/2 = 14/16
7/8 x 3/3 = 21/24
7/8 x 4/4 = 28/32
7/8 x 5/5 = 35/40
7/8 x 6/6 = 42/48
!!hope it helps,,please mark as brainliest!!
2 5 2
thanks for the answer Taannaa
welcome :)
thanks for marking as brainliest
2015-12-02T17:07:51+05:30
Five equivalent ratios:
7:8  = 14:16
       = 21:24
       = 70:80
       = 49:56
       = 35:40
0