Answers

2015-12-02T17:55:30+05:30


Devices which are used to feed raw data and instructions into the computer for its processing are called input devices. example:- keyboard, mouse etc.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-02T17:56:05+05:30


The devices that are used to feed or inter data into computer are called as input devices. Input devices convert the data from human readable form to machine readable form. Eg. Keyboard, mouse, scanner, microphone, web camera etc.
2 5 2