Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-03T13:13:44+05:30
Adrenal gland has two parts -
ADRENAL CORTEX which secretes corticoids
which is utilised by the body for physiological process like regulation of minerals in the body
ADRENAL MEDULLA which secretes epinephrine and non epinephrine
helps in sympathetic activation
stimulate hypothalamus which prolongs emotions
2 3 2
  • RVy
  • Helping Hand
2015-12-03T20:59:25+05:30
Adrenal gland secrete adreline hormone which help's us in shocking conditions or when a dog run behind u to bite than brain give order to adernal gland to secret hormone and it is also called emergency gland
0