Answers

2015-12-04T22:14:27+05:30
Hi there,
they have spines or hooks because it helps them to latch itself to the animal thus transporting them to new area.
i hope this helps u...
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-04T22:39:10+05:30
Sedds having spines and hooks get attached or cling to the hair or furs of animals and are carried by them to distinct places. so they are dispersed by animals.
2 5 2