Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-05T19:58:04+05:30
let breadth = 3x and height = 2x

volume = l*b*h
     1296 =24*3x*2x
      1296=144x²
         x² =9
         x  = 3
breadth  = 3x = 9
height    = 2x = 6




hope this helps you pls mark as best
2 5 2
2015-12-05T20:03:05+05:30
Given,
Let breadth be 3x and
height be 2x
Volume of cuboid = 1296
.
. . 24*3x*2x = 1296
144xsquare = 1296
x square = 1296/144
x square = 9
x = 3

Breadth = 3x = 3(3) = 9m
Height = 2x = 2 (3) = 6m
0