Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-08T15:48:39+05:30
Newton's first law of motion : An object at rest stays at rest and an object in motion stays in motion with the same speed and in the same direction unless & untill it's acted upon by an unbalanced force. it is also called law of inertia.
Newton's second law of motion : The acceleration of an object as produced by a net force is directly proportional to the magnitude of the net force, in the same direction as the net force, and inversely proportional to the mass of the object.

Newton's third law of motion : Every action has an equal and opposite reaction.

cheers
5 4 5
2015-12-08T15:50:57+05:30
Issac newton's 3 laws--

1.an object at rest remains at rest unless acted by in unbalanced force.an object in motion continues in motion with same speed and same direction unless acted upon unbalanced force.

2. acceleration is produced when a force acts on a mass.the greater the mass (of object being accelerated ) the greater amount of force needed (to accelerate the object.)

3.for every action there is an equal and opposite re-action.




1 4 1