Answers

2015-12-08T16:40:47+05:30
I think i am a pretty good actress, but my only problem is that i always laugh. I know i shouldt and i always say to myself "stop laughing its unprofessional and childish" but i jsut cant help it. I dont laugh out loud, i just kind of smirk and find it really difficult to concentrate again, especially

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-08T16:46:14+05:30
Practice laughing at the lines at home in front of the mirror, and think, "How would I feel if someone laughed during MY lines?" It will cure you, you know you are a professional, and must stay in character. Otherwise, when you laugh on stage inappropriately, you are just embarassing yourself, not the person you supposedly laughed at. You can do it, it will make you a much better actress. 

AND YOU KNOW WHAT??
.
.
.
U WILL BCOME AN EXCELLENT ACTRESS IF U WILL MARK MY ANS AS BEST...MY GOOD WISHES ARE WITH U...

-GOD BLESS U
MEHAK
^-^
3 3 3
okay now will i become a good actress mehak
:)
hahahah so many times we have chatted
one more thing I would like to add to your answer that practise acting in front of your friends and parents first.. I think it will help u in the stage , not to laugh.
thnx