Name:-
1. Orange solid that turns green on heating.
2. A black oxidising agent.
3. The product formed when phosphorus burns in air.
4. The gas which smells of burnt sulphur.
5. The metal used as an electrode in the electrolysis of acidulated water.
6. The solvent for calcium carbonate.
7. The solvent for copper sulphate.
8. The process by which acidulated water is decomposed by the passage of an electric current.

2

Answers

2015-12-08T22:08:55+05:30
1.
2.
3.Phosphorous Pentoxide
4
5.Hydrogen
6.
7.If it is electrolysis the CuSo4 sol.
8.Electrolysis
 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-09T21:09:23+05:30


2.Copper Oxide, 3.Phosphorous Pentoxide, 4Sulphur Dioxide., 5.Graphite, 7.Water, 8.Electrolysis
1 5 1