Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-05T14:49:52+05:30
The center of curvature- (denoted by C in the figure) of a curved mirror is defined as the center of the hollow glass sphere of which the curved mirror was (previously) a part.

hope its help you
2 5 2
2014-07-05T15:51:27+05:30
The centre of the imaginary glass sphere of which the concave or convex lens is a part of is called the center of curvature

0