Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-05T15:53:09+05:30
British is the founder of indian civil services
2 5 2
british is the founder of ICS and was created to take care of administration
2014-07-05T16:00:13+05:30
Answer is british . british are the founder of indian civil services .The Indian Civil Service (ICS) for part of the 19th century officially known as the Imperial Civil Service, was the higher civil service of the British Empire in South Asia during British rule in the period between 1858 and 1947.
1 5 1
hope this wil help u
plz plz plz plz plz mark as best
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz