Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-11T17:13:02+05:30


Babylonians invented the zero.It is also said that Indians invented zero,but they were influenced by the Babylonians.
1 5 1
It is said that aryabhtta first used zero in his calculations
Aryabhatta*
Hey u edited after I commented
2015-12-11T17:13:19+05:30


BABYLONIANS invented zero(0)
0
If we go to past that is before aryabhatta 0 was already invented by Babylonians