Answers

2015-12-11T22:31:37+05:30
Yes as long as it's white light as each of the 7 colours have its own refractive index and bend to varying degrees as their critical angles differ as well.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-12T23:20:52+05:30
No we will not be able to observe 7 colours in the case of laser light . Laser light is already a monochromatic light , monochromatic means single constituent , not like white light which has 7 constituents colours , it will not split
1 5 1