Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-12T15:46:44+05:30
Open profile of whom you want to send friend request. Then click on Send an Invitation. That's all. Invitation sent.
1 5 1
Hope mu answer helps you and if it does please mark it as the best. Please.....
Oops sorry it was add friend not send an invitation 
but when i went to ur profile i could not see the option of add frnd
Below points there are two options Write a message and Add friend
2015-12-12T15:47:05+05:30
First open the profile of the user whom u want to send friend request.
after that,click on 'add friend''.
then the friend request will be sent.
             OR
open the friend list and in the corner there is a option ''enter friend's nickname''.
enter the name of the user and and press enter.
after that,list many users with that name(or starting with that name) will come.
the user whom u want to send request take your mouse pointer on that user's profile and click ''add friend''.
2 5 2
plz mark as best and click on thanks button above
i could not see the option of add frnd
add friend option is below the points
why my answer is reported??????        
i dont know. i didnt report it.may b some1 else did that