Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-12T20:58:39+05:30
They fired and we cut trees.....they did so 4 finishing the energy sources which makes which makes winning wars easy 4 them....they also used the wood in camp fire....but we do it as misuse of forests 4 building useless things....there is also a law which states tat u hav 2 plant tat much trees which u cut...but people seldom obey it...
1 5 1
ya its for a group work
oops...its a simple ques 4 grp work...
the ques is frm forest societ and colonialism
nw is it ok?
sry no
2015-12-13T07:46:30+05:30
They explioted by cutting trees for train track sleepers and they exported to their mother land england .But now people are explioting for their silly causes and for livelihood
0