Answers

2015-12-13T14:56:21+05:30
Lenses are refractive surfaces :) only mirrors are reflective :)
-regards(queries will be entertained)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-13T14:56:54+05:30
As lens is a transparent medium and light can pass through it and it is a different medium as compared to air so it will refract light
only mirrors reflect light

1 5 1
please mark best
thanks
you beg for getting the vote of brainliest answer? what are you so lame?
so
Get a life at condycrush! :3