Answers

2015-12-13T16:12:27+05:30


Seed dispersal means transport of seed from parent plants to different places by wind, water, animals etc for their further germination.it is important for plants for reproduction.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-13T16:19:07+05:30


Plants cannot move, so they have developed strategies for dispersing their offspring away from the parent plant. Weeds are particularly good at this, and are often among the first to occupy disturbed sites. Seeds, and other plant propagules, can be dispersed by wind, water and  animals.
Seeds can be dispersed in four ways:
1.
Wind dispersal,
2.Animal dispersal,
3.
Water dispersal, and
4.Explosions mean some plants disperse their own seeds. The pods dry and split open suddenly with some considerable force which throws their seeds for some distance.

hope its help u






4 5 4