Answers

2014-07-06T10:49:53+05:30
Ans:-
               Speed = 18
×(1000÷3600) m/s
                         = 18×(5÷18) m/s
                         = 5 m/s
 R e t a r d a t i o n = Speed ÷ Time
                             = 5÷2.5 m/s²
                             = 2 m/s²
7 4 7
thank u vry much
You are most Welcome! Please mark my answer as best.......................
i am a beginner as u cn see so tell me how to??
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-06T12:38:19+05:30


18 km/hr = 5 m/s
so we know v = u + at
so 0 = 5  + 2.5 a
so a = -5/2.5 = - 2 m/s²

4 4 4
hope it helps
plz mark as best
hw come its minus??