Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-14T20:11:16+05:30
HOMOGENOUS MIXTURES:mixture which has uniform composition and properties throughout AND THE COMPONENTS ARE THOROUGHLY MIXED. For example, air is a homogeneous mixture of gases.
HETEROGENOUS MIXTURES:
 A mixture is a combination of two or more pure substances in which the original substances retain their chemical properties AND THE COMPONENTS ARE NOT MIXED PROPERLY. 
For example: SAND AND WATER , CHALK POWDER AND WATER
HOPE IT HELPS
CHEERS
MARK AS BRAINILIEST PLZZZZ
1 5 1
2015-12-14T20:58:06+05:30
The mixture in which the constituent particle are distrubuted evenly is called homogeneous mixture
the mixture in which the constituent particle are not distrubuted evenly is called heterogeneous mixture
1 5 1