Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-06T12:05:53+05:30
The preamble states:
WE, THE PEOPLE OF INDIA
SOCIALIST ,SECULAR , DEMOCRATIC
REPUBLIC
JUSTICE
LIBERTY
EQUALITY
FATERNITY

1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-06T12:20:08+05:30
The draft of the Preamble was prepared by Jawaharlal Nehru and is based on the American model. The 42nd Amendment added the words ``Secular and Socialist'' and now the preamble reads as the first answer. 
Hope it helped you :)
3 4 3