Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-06T13:06:16+05:30


So given height of a right angle triangle = a - b
  given base of a right angle triangle = a +b
use Pythagoras theorem we get 
hypotenuse = √{(a - b)² + (a + b)²}
                  = √{2(a² + b²)}


so sin θ=
 (a - b)/√{2(a² + b²)}

2 5 2
what done
MARKING YOUR ANS AS THE BEST
PLEASE ANS MY NEXT Q ALSO
what question
i have posted it please check
  • Brainly User
2014-07-06T23:37:04+05:30
Given height =a-b given base=a square + b square using phythogorus theorum sin = a-b/root{2(a square + b square)}
0