Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-16T19:27:53+05:30
It is said that prevention is better than cure it means that it is better to stop something from happening in the first place.we know that some diseases cant be cured completely and for some there is no treatement at all . so it better to take precautions.puttinf our life in risk is better than avoiding it.
so, we can say prevention is better than cure
3 5 3
2015-12-17T17:29:56+05:30
Prevention is better than cure because we can prevent things easily but to come out of it is really hard(i.e)it can be a disease or getting addicted to smoking 
2 3 2
only smoking there are many people addicted to drugs, alcohol etc