Answers

2015-12-17T15:29:53+05:30
City or town that function as the seat of government administration center of a country or region . I hope it works
2 3 2
my pleasure
And sorry too
y?
For not giving the correct answer
are its ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-17T15:30:37+05:30


It is a NOUN
1. Assets available for use in the production of further assets.

2. Wealth in the form of money or property owned by a person or business and human resources of economic value.

3. A seat of government.

4. One of the large alphabetic characters used as the first letter in writing or printing proper names and sometimes for emphasis.

"printers once kept the type for capitals and for small letters in separate cases; capitals were kept in the upper half of the type case and so became known as upper-case letters"


3 5 3
PLSSS......MARK MY ANS AS THE BEST
DONE
thnxx