Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-19T15:09:36+05:30
Their bodies have very few sweat glands, and most of those are in the footpads. Dogs cool themselves primarily by the process of panting and breathing, with the moist lining of their lungs serving as the evaporative surface. 
3 5 3
thank you
welcome .. 
could you please mark it as brainliest ?
thanku so much dear 
your are welcome
2015-12-19T15:10:19+05:30
Dog carry on with panting instead of sweating like humans
1 5 1