Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-19T20:17:35+05:30
W=f.d
w=(i+2j+k)(4i+j+7k)
w=4+2+7
w=13
i×i=1, i×j=0, i×k=0
similar for j and k
1 5 1
u r correct. actually i knew this answer just put it in brainly to see how many can solve it.
that was basics
yeah then also for tp
and some ppl lack in basics
2015-12-19T20:40:56+05:30
W=F.S
therefore,
W =i(4x1)+j(2x1)+k(7x1)
    but ixi=1
and thus the answer is 
W= 4+2+7
    =13
0
kk it happens. dont worry. i know the answer just wanted to see who all can solve this
oh nice of you
just chill. dont think that i gave wrong answer she is misguided.;)
yeah i'll chill its ok
tysm for correcting me :)