Answers

2015-12-19T20:39:05+05:30
If you are asking about optically denser medium then it's the medium which has more refractive index when there is a comparision between two media
HOPE YOU LIKED THE ANSWER!!!
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-20T22:12:18+05:30
Optically denser medium is the medium in which speed of light become less than its orignal value in the previous medium

like , When you compare air & glass , glass is optically denser medium than air
1 5 1