Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-19T21:20:01+05:30
The invisible man
skyserpents
wordkeepers
mystery of screaming clock
whispering mummy
2 5 2
2015-12-20T16:03:04+05:30
Scary Ghost Stories
Axe Murder Hollow Susan and Ned were driving through a wooded empty section of highway. Lightning flashed, thunder roared, the sky went dark in the torrential downpour. "We'd better stop," said Susan. Ned nodded his head in agreement. When he stepped on the brake, the car started to slide on the slick pavement. They went off the road and slid to a halt at the bottom of an incline.
0