Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-20T13:53:05+05:30


DIY!

This is a diy about how to make slime!
The thinks you need are -
2 bowls
1/2 cup of water
spoon
1/2 cup of glue
food colour(optional)
1 tsp detergent powder
ziplock bag
another one cup of water

method to make:

#1
Mix the cup of water with detergent and stir it in a bowl.(bowl 1)

#2
In an another bowl,pour a 1/2 a cup of water  and glue and give it a good stir.(bowl 2)

#3(optional)
Add food color in bowl two

#4
Pour the ingredients in bowl one into bowl 2.MIx it.
Look how the slime happens.

#5
Drain the remaining liquid away.

#6
play and enjoy with your slime.

#7
store it in a ziplock bag to not make it dry.if it dries in the bag,sprinke some water.  



1 5 1
thx
nyce and easy will try
i will get da option of brainliest ven some 1 else also answers
if u want another just message me in inbox later
no its fine
2015-12-23T16:46:01+05:30


We all have many old and unused items lying around in our homes or garages waiting to be thrown away. I don’t know if you’ve noticed, but there’s a great feeling of liberation that comes after shedding old stuff.However, before you start cleaning your home, we want to show you 20 incredibly creative Do It Yourself projects that may change your mind. You’ll learn that a lot of useless items can be transformed into wonderful creations.You can turn an old glove into a cute chipmunk toy, toilet paper rolls into a beautiful floral wall art, plastic bottle into a broom and many more.

1. Pop Tabs Bagthe things u will need is
0
plz mark it as the brainiest answer
please!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
i need how to make
anf this is from the net copied