Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-19T21:53:49+05:30
Adam Smith was a father and a king of economics
2 5 2
pls mark me best
Adam Smith is widely regarded as the father of modern economics. But he wasn't. The real founder may be someone most people have never heard of. More than 40 years before Adam Smith wrote "The Wealth of Nations," Richard Cantillon authored the "Essai sur la Nature du Commerce en General."
2015-12-19T21:54:20+05:30
the father of economics is Adam smith.
0
Adam Smith is widely regarded as the father of modern economics. But he wasn't. The real founder may be someone most people have never heard of. More than 40 years before Adam Smith wrote "The Wealth of Nations," Richard Cantillon authored the "Essai sur la Nature du Commerce en General."