Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-20T10:26:40+05:30


Interesting question...the first example for this is me cuz I never liked to wear specs even though I have weak eyesight It is because they feel embarrassed when the are among their friends because they may humiliate them They may not like to wear them.......they may feel uncomfortable......everyone can't adapt to specs easily.......
1 5 1
2015-12-20T10:37:22+05:30


yeah this same situation is for me because I have a weak eye sight and even I have specs even. youth hate keeping specs because we have to maintain a correct posture for it or else it would fall down and break. many times youth just try to neglect the specs and they leave them for much time again when they realize that they are going more down in their eye sight at that time at least they would be keeping that too forcible only but not willfully.
0
yes we need to maintain a good posture but that doesn't mean that the spectacles will fall and break . they are not loose at all.
a good posture is required for reading and while using electronic gadgets . I like to wear specs