Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-20T22:23:32+05:30
Origin of life on earth was explained by experiment conducted by miller and urey. they suggested that the first primitive organisms arised from simple inorganic molecule from chemicl synthesise . they assembled an atmosphere similar to early earth containing molecules like ammonia methane and hydrogen sulphide but no oxygen over water . temperature of about 100 c was maintained and sparks were passed to stimulate lightening at the end of the week 15% of carbon had converted into simple compounds includin ammin o acids which make up proteins
4 4 4
thank u very much for your help
u r welcome
wow prajwal!!
thanks
thanks .
2015-12-21T21:39:09+05:30
Scientists do not know how life began on Earth. They do know that the early Earth'satmosphere was very different from the atmosphere now. In 1952, Stanley Miller was working with Harold C. Urey designed an experiment to see how complex organic molecules might have formed under the conditions of early Earth.

if my answer is helpful pls mark it as brainliest
1 5 1
thnxx taanaa
very good
thnxx once again
ok thanks telling completed!!!
yeah