Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-21T14:51:27+05:30
a process in living organisms involving the production of energy, typically with the intake of oxygen and the release of carbon dioxide from the oxidation of complex organic substances.
5 4 5
if it is helpful pls mark it as brainliest
BRAINLIEST
2015-12-21T14:56:27+05:30
It is the breathing system of a living organism in which intake air and release carbon dioxide. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
2 5 2
The process of taking in air rich in oxygen and giving out air rich  in carbondioxide
The action or process of inhaling and exhaling; breathing. Also called ventilation.
b. An act of inhaling and exhaling; a breath.
2. The action or process by which an organism without lungs, such as a fish or plant, exchanges gases with its environment.
if its helpful plz mark as brainliest-)