Answers

2015-12-21T16:26:53+05:30
There are many famous books in india like the panchtantra tales, gitanjali, jataka tales etc.
there are also many good books written by famous people like- the turning point, wings of wire by apj abdul kalam and autobiography of mahatma gandhi etc.
3 3 3
thanks for your views
welcome
skyserpents and wordkeepers by jash sen
ok!
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-21T16:29:43+05:30
Some of th famous books are:) (1)The god of small things by Arundhati (2)2states by Chetan Bhagat (3)I too had a love story by Ravinder Singh (4)5points someone by chetan Bhagat 5)Malgudi days by R.K. Narayanan 6) Wings of fire by APJ Abdul Kalam.......etc........
4 4 4
Hope u got it! Plzzzzzz mark my answer as brainliest..
Thank you:)