Answers

2015-12-21T17:16:58+05:30
New is the year, new are the hopes and the aspirations,
New is the resolution, new are the spirits and
Forever my warm wishes are for u.
Have a promising and fulfilling new year. 

New is the year, new are the hopes and the aspirations,
New is the resolution, new are the spirits and
Forever my warm wishes are for u.
Have a promising and fulfilling new year.


I’m writing this in a state of shock,
Watching the clock—tick tock, tick tock,
Advancing, approaching, relentlessly,
A brand new year; Oh, can it be?
The calendar says the same thing, too;
Time races, vanishes for me; Boo hoo!
No, wait! If time flies, I’m having fun!
A year of fun! It’s gone! It’s done!
I now embrace the blur of time,
Because it simply means that I’m
Too busy with pleasure, joy, delight
To mourn the passing days’ swift flight.
So I’m wishing you fast, happy days,
Pleasuring you in myriad ways,
Filled with happiness and cheer,
Oh Happy, Happy Bright New Year!

1 3 1
but i want a short poem
these are three 
not one :P
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-21T19:41:49+05:30
HAPPY NEW YEAR TO YOU ALL......

Happy New Year to you!

May every great new day

Bring you sweet surprises and

A happiness buffet.Happy New Year to you,

And when the new year’s done,

May the next year be even better,

Full of pleasure, joy and fun.


3 5 3