Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-07T18:42:47+05:30
It's anoda special day that comes once a year
a day where conversations fill the air
a day you dance and forget all your fears
a day you party and merry
puttin' behind your problems and things that make you weary...

It's a day that goes down the memory lane
a day your mum felt so much pain
and almost faint
but all this was like it never happened
'cause the joy of you been born has overclouded the wail...

Funny jokes and laughs out loud
is what you'll get, 'cause we'll be your crowd
don't worry, it's not gonna be rowdy
but composed and it will just be dandy
and we'll make sure there's a lot of candy...

We shall dance all through the night
with the stars sparkling bright
dining and winein tight
until our spirit are truly light
and pray all things stay right...




2 5 2
2014-07-07T19:16:41+05:30
Where the mind is without fear and the head is held high 
Where knowledge is free 
Where the world has not been broken up into fragments
By narrow domestic walls
Where words come out from the depth of truth
Where tireless striving stretches its arms towards perfection
Where the clear stream of reason has not lost its way
Into the dreary desert sand of dead habit
Where the mind is led forward by thee
Into ever-widening thought and action
Int that heaven of freedom,my father,let my country awake  
0