Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-22T08:50:56+05:30


9 ) 6 , 12 , 18 , 24 ... The pattern is : Any term except the first term is given by adding six to the previous term . 10 ) 10% of 250 = 25 , 30% = 3 * 10% so 30% of 250 = 3 * ( 10% of 250 ) = 3 * 25 = 75
1 5 1
Thanks Ricky2015 for your help
you'r welcome
good
2015-12-22T23:05:52+05:30


Please see the attachment.
0
Thanks Saniarisha for your help
my pleasure