Answers

2015-12-22T17:45:02+05:30
word used to describe an action, state, or occurrence, and forming the main part of the predicate of a sentence, such as hear, become, happen.


2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-22T17:50:19+05:30
A verb is a word that tell us about an action, occurence or reaction. For e.g. Ram cleans floor. Here cleans is the verb. He plays cricket. Here plays is the verb. Hope l helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST ANSWER...
2 5 2