Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-23T18:43:41+05:30
India is famous for the following things:
(A) Taj Mahal
(B) Contribution to mathematics
(C) Food
(D) Freedom struggle
(E) Population
(F) Jewelry
(G) Spirituality
(H) Festivals
(I) Trains
(J) Bollywood
(K) Cricket
(L) Culture

Hope this helps:)
2 5 2
Click on the thanks button!!!
thanks for your answer
2015-12-23T18:46:34+05:30
India is famous for many things like :
1. it rich and varied heritage.
2. its culture
3. unity and diversity in people.
4. Taj Mahal one of the wonder of the worlds.
5. its past rulers and the kingdoms.
6. it is famous for its great population
7. it is famous for religious beliefs.

1 5 1
thanks for your answer
it is my pleasure :)