Answers

2015-12-23T19:09:47+05:30
There are uncountable popular persons in India. But some known and heard people are Mahatma Gandhi, Sharukh Khan, Narendra Modi, Lata Mangeshkar, Mother Teresa, Sarojini Naidu, Honey Singh, A. R. Rahman, Mary Kom, Mukesh Ambani, Sachin Tendulkar, Amitabh Bachchan, etc.

Hope this helps:)
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-23T19:55:02+05:30
There are a lot:
1. bollywood people
2. freedom fighters
3.politicians and so on
1 5 1
choose it as brainliest
please
thanks for your answer
thank you