Answers

2015-12-23T19:33:53+05:30
Since a square can be divided into two congruent right traingles where its hypotenuse is the diagonal .

therefore diagonal = sqrt( 8^2 + 8^2 ) = 8sqrt2
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-23T19:37:48+05:30
IN triangle ABC,
angle ABC=90°
by applying pythigaras theorem
AC²=AB²+BC²                                      GIVEN AB=BC=8
AC=√64+64
AC=√128
AC=8√2CM
AS DIAGONALS ARE EQUAL
AC=BD=8√2CM

1 5 1
if you like my answer mark as brainliest
listed..thnx