Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-12-24T09:39:01+05:30
Love is a strong feeling of affection or deep affection

lust means strong sexual desire

signs of lust :

you're totally focused on a person's look's and body
you are lovers,but not friends

signs of love :
you want to spend quality time together other than sex
you want to get to meet his or her family and friends

i hope it's useful for u and
3 5 3
pls mark as a brainliest
Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. 5 It does not dishonor others, it is not self-seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. 6 Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with the truth. 7 It always protects, always trusts, always hopes, always perseveres.

8 Love never fails. But where there are prophecies, they will cease; where there are tongues, they will be stilled; where there is knowledge, it will pass away.
2015-12-26T19:02:18+05:30
Love is the true relationship with each other
0