My sir told that for every 162 m 1 degree centigrade temperature decreases .... upto some layer and later the temp goes on increasing but if its true why do we feel that more hot in second floor than in ground floor????
is it a genuine doubt? can u help me

2

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-08T15:38:56+05:30
Yes it is, but we feel more low temperature when we go up
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-08T15:45:49+05:30
This is true because more sun heat is absorbed by second floor and first floor is also cool because the ground is cool because of ground water level in some places and shade of the the above floor  that is why we feel cool on first floor 

3 5 3
hope this will help u plz mark as best
Comment has been deleted
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz mark as best plzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
okkay
thanks