Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-12-24T17:57:52+05:30
During puberty the height increases to the full size and after that it does not
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-24T19:24:00+05:30
Yes. during puberty the height grows and then the height increases to the max length and then stops. in girls the height grows till class 9th to 10th or more and in boys the height grows till 11th to 12th or more.


hope it helps
plz mark as brainliest
1 5 1