Answers

2014-07-08T18:21:53+05:30
5/2x=25/4
Cross multiplying both sides,
=>20=50x
=>50x=20
=>x=20/50
=>x=2/5[ans.]
1 5 1
actually i wanted the other method but thanks
sorry but other one was the best
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-08T18:23:42+05:30
5/2x=25/4
=> 2x=20/25
=>2x=4/5
=>x=2/5
2 5 2
pls explain
given dat 5/2x=25/4 now send 2x which is in left hand side to right side so dat it goes to numerator n send 25/4 which is in right hand side to left side so dat it its reciprocal is multiplied with 5. U will get 20/25 n if u divide dis by 5 u will get 2x=4/5 n den if u divide 4/5 by 2 u will get the value of x which is equal to 2/5....... Did u get it???
thanks
dats my pleasure.........