Answers

2015-12-24T20:01:36+05:30


Bridge is constructed over the Rivers where as dams are constructed at the rivers for the storage of water which directs and slow down the flow of water.
5 4 5
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T11:01:59+05:30


Bridge is a structure that allows people or vehicles to cross an obstacle such as a river or canal or railway etc. whereas dam is a barrier constructed to contain the flow of water or to keep out the sea.

Hope this helps:)
4 4 4
Click on the thanks button!!!
Thank you very much!!!
pleasure is mine
:)