Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-24T20:30:17+05:30
Due to the anamolous behaviour of water. The water at upper part becomes dence due to coolness and the lower denser water goes up and the same phenomenon repeat again and again until the whole water in the pond get 4 degrees centigrade since the density of water is maximum at 4 degrees centigrade. After attaining this teperature, the water at upper part become ice by leaving the water at lower part at 4 degrees centigrade which helps the aquatic animals like fishes to survive in cold winters also.
4 5 4
2015-12-26T16:51:34+05:30


The cold water floats up and warm goes down..though we find fishes down in the oceans
0