Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-24T20:33:21+05:30
A black hole is a place in space where gravity pulls so much that even light can not get out. The gravity is so strong because matter has been squeezed into a tiny space. This can happen when a star is dying.Because no light can get out, people can't see black holes. They are invisible. Space telescopes with special tools can help find black holes. The special tools can see how stars that are very close to black holes act differently than other stars.
1 5 1
thank you ,your moon light is helpful for me
2015-12-24T20:40:56+05:30
A black hole is a region of space resulting from the collapse of a star; extremely high gravitational field.

Hope this helps:)
1 5 1
Click on the thanks button!!!
thanks
You are welcome!!!