Answers

2015-12-25T12:21:00+05:30


Animals help humans in many ways.They are very important for us.they provide food to us such as hen provides egg and meat , cow provides flesh and milk etc. these food items are very nutritious and rich in protein and fats.these food items keeps us healthy and gives us a lot of energy.Animals are also helpful for transporting man and goods from one place to another.for example camel and donkey are used for transportation purposes on a large scale.Animals even provide valuables such as skin and tusks.we get leather articles from their skin.their tusks are very expensive for which they are often killed.
1 5 1
please mark my answer as the brainliest
hey i am not able to answer as it is showing that my content contains swear words so i am posting it here
but it cannot be posted here also, what can i do
at last posted
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T16:47:51+05:30


animals are really helpful to humans in many ways:-
1. they serve as food like many people eat  hen,goat etc.
2. many poultry animals provide us eggs like hen and duck.
3. dog is an animal loyal to human and guards our house.
4. animals like sheep and goats provide us wool for making woolen clothes.
5. they provide us milk like cows, buffaloes etc.
6. they serve as good companions for us like cats and dogs.
7. they are also used for many experiments like rats.
8.they act as a medium of transport of both humans and goods. like horses, camels etc.
9. they provide skin for making leather.




2 5 2