Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-12-25T11:22:25+05:30
Anode rays deflect less than cathode rays. Anode rays are ions and the smaller massive anode rays are protons. Protons are 1837 times heavier than cathode rays. Since the mass of anode rays is more than that of cathode rays, cathode rays undergo deflection more. 

Hope this helps:)
3 5 3
2015-12-30T13:57:52+05:30
In the presence of same strength of electric field ,cathode rays undergo more deflection.
1 5 1